x
x overlay image

Challenge venues, dates and times

To enter a Challenge, a child must have received a nomination from their Producer. Slots are allotted on a first-come-first-served basis and generally fill up quickly so please call 020 7255 9120 as soon as possible after you have received the nomination to book.  

The assessments last approximately 3–6 minutes. Please arrive at least 10 minutes before your child's allotted time.
 

AREA DATE   TIMES  ADDRESS
Ashford Tuesday 6 November 18:10-19:00 St Mary's Community Centre, Rylands Road, Kennington, Ashford, TN24 9LH
Ashford Tuesday 30 October 18:10-19:00 St Mary's Community Centre, Rylands Road, Kennington, Ashford, TN24 9LH
Beaconsfield Saturday 20 October 16:15-18:00 St Michael's Church Hall, Grenfell Road, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 2BN
Beaconsfield Saturday 10 November 16:15-18:00 St Michael's Church Hall, Grenfell Road, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 2BN
Belsize Park Saturday 10 November 13:15-16:00 The Hall Senior School, 23 Crossfield Road, Belsize Park, London, NW3 4NU
Belsize Park Saturday 20 October 13:15-16:00 The Hall Senior School, 23 Crossfield Road, Belsize Park, London, NW3 4NU
Chelmsford Saturday 10 November 16:10-18:15 Chelmer Village Hall, Village Square, Chelmer Village, Chelmsford, CM2 6RF
Chichester Monday 5 November 18:05-18:35 St Michael's Church Hall, Summersdale Road, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 6PN
Chichester Monday 29 October 18:05-18:35 St Michael's Church Hall, Summersdale Road, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 6PN
Chiswick Sunday 21 October 13:15-15:00 Arts Educational Schools London, Cone Ripman House, 14 Bath Road, Chiswick, W4 1LY
Chiswick Sunday 11 November 13:15-15:00 Arts Educational Schools London, Cone Ripman House, 14 Bath Road, Chiswick, W4 1LY
Clapham South Saturday 20 October 13:00-16:00 St Francis Xavier College, 10 Malwood Road, Clapham South, London, SW12 8EN
Clifton Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Bristol Grammar School, Sports Centre (gate C), University Road, Clifton, BS8 1SR
Clifton Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Bristol Grammar School, Sports Centre (gate C), University Road, Clifton, BS8 1SR
Clifton Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 Bristol Grammar School, Sports Centre (gate C), University Road, Clifton, BS8 1SR
Crouch End Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Christ Church Hall, Crescent Road, Crouch End, London, N8 8AX
Crouch End Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 Christ Church Hall, Crescent Road, Crouch End, London, N8 8AX
Crouch End Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Christ Church Hall, Crescent Road, Crouch End, London, N8 8AX
Dulwich Saturday 20 October 13:00-15:00 St Stephen's Millennium Hall, College Road, Dulwich, London, SE21 7HW
Dulwich Saturday 10 November 13:15-15:00 St Stephen's Millennium Hall, College Road, Dulwich, London, SE21 7HW
Ealing Saturday 20 October 13:00-15:00 St Barnabas Millennium Hall, Pitshangar Lane, Ealing, London, W5 1QG
Ealing Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 St Barnabas Millennium Hall, Pitshangar Lane, Ealing, London, W5 1QG
Earlsfield Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Earlsfield Baptist Church, Magdalen Road, Earlsfield, London, SW18 3NZ
Earlsfield Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Earlsfield Baptist Church, Magdalen Road, Earlsfield, London, SW18 3NZ
Earlsfield Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 Earlsfield Baptist Church, Magdalen Road, Earlsfield, London, SW18 3NZ
Esher Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 King George's Hall - Elmbridge Hall, Esher High Street, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9SD
Esher Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 King George's Hall - Elmbridge Hall, Esher High Street, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9SD
Esher Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 King George's Hall - Elmbridge Hall, Esher High Street, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9SD
Guildford Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Christ Church Hall Guildford, 23 Waterden Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2AZ
Guildford Saturday 3 November 13:00-13:30 Christ Church Hall Guildford, 23 Waterden Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2AZ
Guildford Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 Christ Church Hall Guildford, 23 Waterden Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2AZ
Guildford Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Christ Church Hall Guildford, 23 Waterden Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2AZ
Hackney Saturday 20 October 13:00-15:00 Round Chapel Old School Rooms, Round Chapel, Powerscroft Road, London, E5 0PU
Hackney Saturday 10 November 13:00-15:00 Round Chapel Old School Rooms, Round Chapel, Powerscroft Road, London, E5 0PU
Harpenden Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Harpenden United Reformed Church, Vaughan Road, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 4ED
Harpenden Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Harpenden United Reformed Church, Vaughan Road, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 4ED
Haywards Heath Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Clair Hall, Perrymount Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 3DN
Haywards Heath Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 Clair Hall, Perrymount Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 3DN
Haywards Heath Saturday 3 November 13:00-13:30 Clair Hall, Perrymount Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 3DN
Haywards Heath Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Clair Hall, Perrymount Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 3DN
Hove Saturday 10 November 13:00-14:00 St Andrews (old Church) Hall, Chuch Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 2AD
Hove Saturday 20 October 13:00-14:00 St Andrews (old Church) Hall, Chuch Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 2AD
Kensington Sunday 21 October 11:00-15:00 Baden Powell House, 65-67 Queens Gate, Kensington, London, SW7 5JS
Kensington Sunday 11 November 11:00-15:00 Baden Powell House, 65-67 Queens Gate, Kensington, London, SW7 5JS
Kingston Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Alexandra Infants School, Alexandra Road, Kingston-Upon-Thames, Surrey, KT2 6SE
Kingston Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Alexandra Infants School, Alexandra Road, Kingston-Upon-Thames, Surrey, KT2 6SE
Newbury Saturday 10 November 13:00-15:00 St George's Centre, 206 Andover Road, Wash Common, Newbury, RG14 6NU
Newbury Saturday 20 October 13:00-15:00 St George's Centre, 206 Andover Road, Wash Common, Newbury, RG14 6NU
Newnham Saturday 10 November 13:00-14:00 Newnham Croft Primary, Chedworth Street, Newnham, Cambridgeshire, CB3 9JF
Newnham Saturday 20 October 13:00-14:00 Newnham Croft Primary, Chedworth Street, Newnham, Cambridgeshire, CB3 9JF
Oxford Saturday 10 November 16:05-17:00 Phil And Jim Va Primary School, Navigation Way, Oxford, ., OX2 6AB
Pinner Saturday 20 October 15:45-17:30 St Luke's Parish Hall, Love Lane, Pinner, Middlesex, HA5 3EX
Pinner Monday 29 October 18:10-18:45 St Luke's Parish Hall, Love Lane, Pinner, Middlesex, HA5 3EX
Pinner Monday 5 November 18:10-18:45 St Luke's Parish Hall, Love Lane, Pinner, Middlesex, HA5 3EX
Pinner Saturday 10 November 15:45-17:30 St Luke's Parish Hall, Love Lane, Pinner, Middlesex, HA5 3EX
Primrose Hill Sunday 21 October 13:15-15:00 Primrose Hill Community Centre, 29 Hopkinsons Place, Fitzroy Road, London, NW1 8TN
Primrose Hill Sunday 11 November 13:15-15:00 Primrose Hill Community Centre, 29 Hopkinsons Place, Fitzroy Road, London, NW1 8TN
Reading Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 St Andrew's Hall, Albert Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7AW
Reading Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 St Andrew's Hall, Albert Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7AW
Reading Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 St Andrew's Hall, Albert Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7AW
Reigate Saturday 20 October 17:15-18:00 Reigate Community Centre, High Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 9AE
Reigate Saturday 10 November 17:15-18:00 Reigate Community Centre, High Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 9AE
Richmond Sunday 11 November 13:15-15:00 The Russell Primary School, Petersham Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW10 7AH
Richmond Sunday 21 October 13:15-15:00 The Russell Primary School, Petersham Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW10 7AH
Salisbury Wednesday 24 October 18:10-18:45 Harnham Church Hall, Lower Street, Harnham, Salisbury, SP2 8EY
Salisbury Wednesday 7 November 18:10-18:45 Harnham Church Hall, Lower Street, Harnham, Salisbury, SP2 8EY
Sevenoaks Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 The Parish Church of St Luke, Eardley Road, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 1XT
Sevenoaks Saturday 3 November 13:00-13:30 The Parish Church of St Luke, Eardley Road, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 1XT
Sevenoaks Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 The Parish Church of St Luke, Eardley Road, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 1XT
Sevenoaks Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 The Parish Church of St Luke, Eardley Road, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 1XT
St Albans Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Fleetville Junior School, 228, Hatfield Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 4LW
St Albans Saturday 20 October 15:40-17:00 Fleetville Junior School, 228, Hatfield Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 4LW
St Albans Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Fleetville Junior School, 228, Hatfield Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 4LW
St Albans Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 Fleetville Junior School, 228, Hatfield Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 4LW
Tunbridge Wells Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Christ Church Centre, High Street, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1UT
Tunbridge Wells Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 Christ Church Centre, High Street, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1UT
Wallingford Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Brightwell-cum-sotwell Jubilee Pavilion, Mackney Lane, Brightwell-Cum-Sotwell, Wallingford, OX10 0SQ
Wallingford Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Brightwell-cum-sotwell Jubilee Pavilion, Mackney Lane, Brightwell-Cum-Sotwell, Wallingford, OX10 0SQ
Winchester Saturday 3 November 13:00-13:30 Holy Trinity Parish Church, Upper Brook Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 8DG
Winchester Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 Holy Trinity Parish Church, Upper Brook Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 8DG
Winchester Saturday 20 October 15:45-17:00 Holy Trinity Parish Church, Upper Brook Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 8DG
Winchester Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Holy Trinity Parish Church, Upper Brook Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 8DG
Winchester Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Holy Trinity Parish Church, Upper Brook Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 8DG
Winchester Saturday 10 November 15:45-17:00 Holy Trinity Parish Church, Upper Brook Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 8DG
Woking Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Horsell Village Infant School, Church Hill, Horsell, Woking, GU21 4QQ
Woking Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 Horsell Village Infant School, Church Hill, Horsell, Woking, GU21 4QQ
Woking Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Horsell Village Infant School, Church Hill, Horsell, Woking, GU21 4QQ
Wokingham Saturday 3 November 13:00-13:30 Wokingham Methodist Church Hall, Rose Street, Wokingham, Berks, RG40 1XS
Wokingham Saturday 27 October 13:00-13:30 Wokingham Methodist Church Hall, Rose Street, Wokingham, Berks, RG40 1XS
Wokingham Saturday 20 October 13:00-13:30 Wokingham Methodist Church Hall, Rose Street, Wokingham, Berks, RG40 1XS
Wokingham Saturday 10 November 13:00-13:30 Wokingham Methodist Church Hall, Rose Street, Wokingham, Berks, RG40 1XS
020 7255 9120 Phone